Check Networks GmbH

Check Networks
Data as of 2026-07-26
GLEIF verified
LEI
984500CA0FAAE3E75063
Registered name
Check Networks GmbH
Jurisdiction
Ultimate parent
No parent on file in GLEIF
Cluster stats
Netblocks11 · 1,282 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 3 prefixes (largest 2400:9060::/32)
Registered in Australia (5) · United Arab Emirates (2) · United States (2)
Cluster ID213575219
RegistryAPNIC
Owner jurisdictionDE
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution GLEIF legal-entity match
Legal identityLEI 984500CA0FAAE3E75063
Shared handles clustered on 14 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 4 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

Footprint over time

6 weekly snapshots · JSON
13 0 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 13 2026-07-26

IP Ranges (11)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
23.27.151.0/24 Check Networks BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.136.103.12/32 Check Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
103.190.128.0/24 Check Networks BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.190.129.0/24 Check Networks BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
151.242.108.0/24 Check Networks RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● high
166.88.22.0/24 Check Networks BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
218.100.76.12/32 Check Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:7fa:11:2:2:49f4:0:1/128 Check Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:df0:680:4::c/128 Check Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2400:9060::/32 Check Networks BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.190.128.0/23 Check Networks APNIC ALLOCATED PORTABLE ● low

IPv6 ranges (3)

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: B how networks compare →
84.6% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (11 of 13)
Possible discrepancies (1)

These blocks are registered to Check Networks but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (1 distinct holder) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

166.88.22.0/24 /24 authorized for AS834 — IPXO LLC

NIC Handles

AC2597-AP APNIC-HM AS150004 AS150004 CN15317-RIPE CTGP1-AP CTGP1-AP DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE MAINT-CTGPL-AU ORG-CN12-AP ORG-CN236-RIPE +2 more