Malthe Kragh Tankred

Data as of 2026-10-18
BGP inherited
This organisation
Netblocks17
IPv6 17 prefixes (largest 2a06:9801:2a0::/44)
Record ID250310363
RegistryBGP
Customerssee who runs inside this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 13 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 3 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

IP Ranges (17)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
2a06:9801:2a0::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a1::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a2::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a3::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a4::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a5::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a6::/48 MALTHE-KRAGH-TANKRED RIPE ASSIGNED ● high
2a06:9801:2a7::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a8::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2aa::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2ab::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2ac::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a14:7583:ef00::/44 Malthe Kragh Tankred BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a06:9801:2a0::/44 Malthe Kragh Tankred RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a06:9801:2a9::/48 MALTHE-KRAGH-TANKRED RIPE ASSIGNED ● low
2a0f:85c1:e2c::/48 Malthe Kragh Tankred RIPE ASSIGNED ● low
2a12:bec0:6a0::/44 Malthe Kragh Tankred RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (17)

Footprint over time

17 weekly snapshots · JSON
28 +11 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 28 2026-10-18

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: A how networks compare →
96.4% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (27 of 28)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AS202119 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE ICA28-RIPE INFERNO-MNT LAGRANGE-AUTO-MNT MALTHE-MNT MALTHE-MNT NoPKT-MNT ORG-MKT6-RIPE ORG-SA5593-RIPE SA46940-RIPE +1 more