lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT

Data as of 2026-10-18
BGP inherited
This organisation
Netblocks7 · 768 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 4 prefixes (largest 2a0d:d940:a030::/44)
Record ID250210392
RegistryBGP
Customerssee who runs inside this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 12 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 2 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

IP Ranges (7)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
177.202.96.0/24 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
179.253.180.0/24 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
201.58.150.0/24 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0d:d940:201f::/48 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0d:d940:a030::/44 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a10:ab80:3e3::/48 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a10:ab80:3fd::/48 lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (4)

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: A how networks compare →
100.0% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (7 of 7)
Possible discrepancies (2)

These blocks are registered to lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (1 distinct holder) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

2a10:ab80:3e3::/48 /48 authorized for AS212112 — Vladislav Novitskii
2a10:ab80:3fd::/48 /48 authorized for AS212112 — Vladislav Novitskii

NIC Handles

ACRO64484-RIPE AS218464 AS218483 AS218490 DATA1 DATA1 ORG-PNVV1-RIPE SCULK-FREEV6-MNT VERKUT-MNT interlir-mnt intezio-mnt lir-ru-prefixlabs-1-MNT