NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O.

Data as of 2026-08-23
BGP inherited
Cluster stats
Netblocks7 · 2,560 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 1 prefix (largest 2a0f:3b40::/29)
Cluster ID227176638
RegistryBGP
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 12 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 2 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

Footprint over time

9 weekly snapshots · JSON
10 0 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 10 2026-08-23

IP Ranges (7)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
78.159.85.0/24 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.223.250.0/24 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. RIPE ASSIGNED PI ● high
95.215.64.0/22 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.113.248.0/24 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.116.154.0/23 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● high
194.113.248.0/23 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
2a0f:3b40::/29 NOWOGROD.NET SP. Z O.O. RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (1)

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: B how networks compare →
80.0% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (8 of 10)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AR46137-RIPE AS198857 AS203287 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE MNT-FONE MNT-HAWE ORG-NSZO65-RIPE RIPE-NCC-END-MNT RIPE-NCC-HM-MNT mnt-pl-nowogrodnet-1 mnt-pl-nowogrodnet-1