CBN Networks

Data as of 2026-07-26
BGP inherited
Cluster stats
Netblocks18
IPv6 9 prefixes (largest 2001:504:d::3:8158:1/128)
Registered in Singapore (2) · Hong Kong (2) · Germany (1) · Netherlands (1) · United States (1) · Japan (1)
Cluster ID214582321
RegistryPEERINGDB
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 1 shared RIR contact/maintainer handle
Registry names 1 distinct registrant name across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

IP Ranges (18)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
27.111.228.31/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
80.81.194.205/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
80.249.213.108/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
103.16.102.124/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
103.231.152.29/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
123.255.91.121/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
195.66.224.144/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
198.32.176.191/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
210.171.225.53/32 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:504:d::3:8158:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:7f8::950e:0:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:7f8:1::a503:8158:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:7f8:4::950e:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:7fa:0:1::ca28:a179/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:de8:4::3:8158:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:de8:8::3:8158:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:de8:12:100::124/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:df5:b800:bb00:0:3:8158:1/128 CBN Networks PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high

IPv6 ranges (9)

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: C how networks compare →
77.8% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (14 of 18)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AS38158