SAI NETWORKS

Data as of 2026-07-26
BGP inherited
Cluster stats
Netblocks12 · 1,587 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 3 prefixes (largest 2001:df5:9d80::/48)
Registered in India (7) · China (2)
Cluster ID214449450
RegistryAPNIC
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 6 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 4 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

Footprint over time

6 weekly snapshots · JSON
12 -620 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 632 2026-07-26

IP Ranges (12)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
45.120.248.112/32 SAI NETWORKS PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
103.27.168.34/32 SAI NETWORKS PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
103.87.90.0/24 SAI NETWORKS BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.117.9.0/24 SAI NETWORKS BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.160.124.0/23 SAI NETWORKS BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.220.20.0/23 SAI NETWORKS BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
163.53.87.45/32 SAI NETWORKS PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:df2:1900:1::112/128 SAI NETWORKS PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
2001:df5:9d80::/48 SAI NETWORKS BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2400:d180:67::34/128 SAI NETWORKS PEERINGDB ASSIGNED ● high
211.100.244.0/27 SAI-SHI APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
211.100.244.96/28 SAI-LI-WEN-LAN APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low

IPv6 ranges (3)

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: C how networks compare →
66.7% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (8 of 12)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AS136370 AS136370 MAINT-CNNIC-AP MAINT-IN-IRINN PP40-AP SD76-AP