Transfer ORG

Data as of 2026-08-23
BGP inherited
Cluster stats
Netblocks32 · 2,608 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 21 prefixes (largest 2a09:56c0::/29)
Registered in Germany (4) · Netherlands (4) · Russia (2) · Sweden (2)
Cluster ID227247574
RegistryBGP
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 38 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 11 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

Footprint over time

9 weekly snapshots · JSON
33 -2 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 35 2026-08-23

IP Ranges (32)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
5.253.148.0/24 Transfer Solutions B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
5.253.149.0/24 Transfer Solutions B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
195.189.24.0/23 Transfer Networks Sweden AB BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0e:b107:19c7::/48 Transfer ORG RIPE ASSIGNED ● high
5.253.148.0/22 Transfer Solutions B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
86.103.193.0/24 TRANSFER-NETWORKS-KEL RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
86.103.255.0/24 TRANSFER-NETWORKS-KEL RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
87.249.116.248/29 Transfer_Solutions_ECX_Public RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
93.184.179.144/29 TRANSFER-FW RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
185.18.113.0/24 TRANSFER-NET2 RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
185.18.114.0/24 TRANSFER-NET4 RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
212.11.227.96/27 TRANSFER-RZ1 RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
2a09:56c0::/29 Transfer Solutions B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low
2a0e:b107:27d0::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:27f0::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:27f8::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2800::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2810::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2818::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2820::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2828::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2840::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2858::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2860::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2868::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2870::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2888::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2890::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:2898::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:28a0::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a0e:b107:28b0::/45 Transfer ORG RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-LIR ● low
2a14:8600::/32 Transfer Networks Sweden AB RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (21)

showing the 15 largest allocations

Domains hosted in this network

what's this?

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: F how networks compare →
15.2% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (5 of 33)
Possible discrepancies (2)

These blocks are registered to Transfer ORG but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (1 distinct holder) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

86.103.193.0/24 /24 authorized for AS13101 — TNG Stadtnetz GmbH
86.103.255.0/24 /24 authorized for AS13101 — TNG Stadtnetz GmbH

NIC Handles

AS209330 AS213723 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE MNT-TKLINDAU ODR-TKG-MNT ORG-IBTM1-RIPE ORG-IBTM2-RIPE ORG-IBTM3-RIPE ORG-IBTM4-RIPE ORG-IBTM5-RIPE ORG-IBTM6-RIPE +26 more