GalaxyStar LLC

Data as of 2026-09-20
BGP inherited
This organisation
Netblocks38 · 2,048 IPv4 addresses
IPv6 28 prefixes (largest 2a0b:6900::/29)
Record ID241921922
RegistryBGP
Customerssee who runs inside this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 9 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 2 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works · report an issue

IP Ranges (38)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
185.173.176.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.173.177.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.173.178.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.173.179.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.150.215.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.150.234.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.150.235.0/24 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:2::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:4::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:5::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:7::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:8::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:9::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:10::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:1ad::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6900:185d::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:1::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:2::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:3::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:4::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:5::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:6::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:7::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:8::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6901:9::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6903::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0b:6903:fdb::/48 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a0d:b9c0::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a11:6507::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a11:7681::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a11:7684::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a11:8301::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a11:cd07::/32 GalaxyStar LLC BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.173.176.0/22 GalaxyStar LLC RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
194.150.214.0/23 GalaxyStar LLC RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
194.150.234.0/23 GalaxyStar LLC RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
2a0b:6900::/29 GalaxyStar LLC RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low

IPv6 ranges (28)

Footprint over time

13 weekly snapshots · JSON
38 0 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 38 2026-09-20

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: C how networks compare →
73.7% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (28 of 38)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AS206873 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE GalaxyData GalaxyData ORG-GL411-RIPE RIPE-NCC-HM-MNT mnt-ru-lir-1 ru-telenetwork-1-mnt