Cantech Networks Private Limited

BGP inherited
Cluster stats
Netblocks8 · 1,278 IPv4 addresses
Registered in India (4) · Germany (2)
Cluster ID213744786
RegistryAPNIC
Customersfind customers using this network →
Evidence & provenance ?
Attribution BGP parent (inherited)
Shared handles clustered on 12 shared RIR contact/maintainer handles
Registry names 3 distinct registrant names across these blocks
full provenance (JSON) → · how attribution works

Footprint over time

6 weekly snapshots · JSON
8 -2 netblocks since 2026-07-05
2026-07-05 peak 10 2026-07-26

IP Ranges (8)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
78.138.96.208/31 Cantech Networks Private Limited RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● high
103.49.124.0/23 Cantech Networks Private Limited APNIC ASSIGNED PORTABLE ● high
103.49.124.0/24 Cantech Networks Private Limited BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.49.125.0/24 Cantech Networks Private Limited BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
103.190.242.0/24 Cantech Networks Private Limited BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
151.106.16.82/31 Cantech Networks Private Limited RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● high
2001:df3:bc40::/48 Cantech Networks Private Limited APNIC ASSIGNED PORTABLE ● high
2a01:7a7:2:40ec::/64 Cantech Networks Private Limited RIPE ASSIGNED ● high

Network trust

what's this?
RPKI hygiene: C how networks compare →
75.0% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (6 of 8)
No discrepancies found among checked blocks.

NIC Handles

AC2784-AP APNIC-HM AS152710 CNPL19-AP CNPL19-AP DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE FGK-MNT FGK10-RIPE MAINT-IN-IRINN ORG-CNPL19-AP ORG-CNPL4-RIPE