Des Capital Holdings, LLC
Des Capital B.V.
LEI
5493002F8YGRITUF3D04
Registered name
Des Capital Holdings, LLC
Jurisdiction
US-DE
Ultimate parent
No parent on file in GLEIF
Cluster stats
Netblocks32
All fragments 99 blocks across 24 clusters
Cluster ID191593128
RegistryAPNIC
Customersfind customers using this network →
NIC Handles
ACRO45564-RIPE AM2390-AP AS210654 AS213035 AS401152 DUMY-RIPE DUMY-RIPE HPT-MNT HW456-AP MAINT-HK-IMS-CS MAINT-M1NET-SG ORG-DCB8-RIPE +10 more

Network trust

what's this?
87.5% of checked blocks have valid RPKI ROA coverage (28 of 32)
Possible discrepancies (1)

These blocks are registered to Des Capital B.V. but cryptographically authorized for a different, unrelated network (1 distinct holder) — often M&A history, multi-homing, or outsourced/managed hosting, occasionally worth a closer look.

2a00:9c20::/32 /32 authorized for AS213753 — InterEdge B.V.

IP Ranges (32)

⬇ export CSV
CIDR Org name Registry Status Confidence
87.121.69.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
91.198.123.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
104.164.27.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
104.164.28.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
104.164.51.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
104.164.52.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.28.37.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
185.126.34.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.49.94.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
194.87.132.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
195.133.16.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
203.198.207.160/28 des-top-hk APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● high
209.182.101.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.192.216.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.192.218.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.192.219.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.192.240.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.192.243.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
212.193.29.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2606:3f40::/48 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2606:3f40:1::/48 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
2a10:1440::/29 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● high
144.31.172.0/22 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● medium
144.31.208.0/22 Ace Data Centers II, L.L.C. BGP ANNOUNCED ● medium
185.188.140.0/24 Des Capital B.V. BGP ANNOUNCED ● medium
185.28.36.0/22 Des Capital B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
185.126.34.0/24 Des Capital B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED PA ● low
195.29.123.216/30 DES-HR RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
210.193.26.80/28 DES-SG APNIC ASSIGNED NON-PORTABLE ● low
212.192.240.0/24 Des Capital B.V. RIPE ASSIGNED PA ● low
2a00:9c20::/32 Des Capital B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low
2a10:1440::/29 Des Capital B.V. RIPE ALLOCATED-BY-RIR ● low